Pousada Brisa E Mar
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Pousada Brisa E Mar Praia do Frances hotel, located approximately a 5-minute walk from the known Praia Do Frances Beach and merely 0.8 km from Igreja Santa Maria Madalena, features an outdoor swimming pool for guests to take a dip in. The inn offers 9 rooms with views of the mountain.
This hotel is in an entertainment area of Praia do Frances. Saco Beach also lies around 10 minutes by car from the Brisa.
The rooms at the property have a balcony, along with air conditioning for your convenience. The rooms have a mini-bar for self-catering along with a TV set for entertainment. Providing a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, some bathrooms come with bath sheets.
This Praia do Frances hotel features a daily buffet breakfast. O Piano Eco Pizza serves a good range of Italian food and lies right near Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel.
- Local attractions
- Frances Beach700 m
- Meio Beach500 m
- Maresul Turismo e Receptivo200 m
- Cesmac1.3 km
- Parmegianno Praia do Frances200 m
- Praia Do Frances150 m
- Igreja Santa Maria Madalena300 m
- Saco Beach4 km
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Zumbi Dos Palmares from the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel?
Distance from Zumbi Dos Palmares airport to the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel is 45 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel?
Guests of Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Praia do Frances inn?
The Praia do Frances inn guests should check out at 12:00. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel?
Guests of Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel can pay using American Express, Hipercard, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel offer?
The Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel offers Deluxe Quadruple Room, Deluxe Triple Room, and Family Room to choose from. - ❓
Does the inn offer amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the inn has rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
What kind of pool does the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel have?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at the Pousada Brisa E Mar hotel.